Llangynog Events
If you would like your event included below, email details to mail@llangynog.org
September 2017
21
Thursday
12:00pm, St Melangell's Church and Centre
Holy Eucharist and Service of Healing

St Matthew.
21
Thursday
1:30pm, Memorial Hall
Mothers' Union
24
Sunday
3:00pm, St Melangell's Church and Centre
Sixteenth after Pentecost

Service of reflection - The last will be first and the first will be last.
25
Monday
11:00am - 2:00pm, Memorial Hall (Main Hall)
Contact Club
26
Tuesday
2:30pm, Memorial Hall
Llangynog Reading Group: "The Museum of You"
27
Wednesday
1:00pm - 4:00pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Snooker
27
Wednesday
6:30pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Snooker
28
Thursday
12:00pm, St Melangell's Church and Centre
Holy Eucharist and Service of Healing

Michael and all the angels.
29
Friday
10:30am, St Melangell's Church and Centre
Macmillan Cancer Care - Coffee Morning

Offers of help and donations of cakes and biscuits welcome.
October 2017
1
Sunday
6:30pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Snooker
2
Monday
Outing
Contact Club: Barge Outing
2
Monday
11:00am - 2:00pm, Memorial Hall
Contact Club: Boccia
3
Tuesday
2:00pm - 4:00pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Craft Club
3
Tuesday
7:30pm - 10:00am, Memorial Hall
Short Mat Bowls
4
Wednesday
1:00pm - 4:00pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Snooker
8
Sunday
10:30am - 2:30pm, Memorial Hall
Ysgol Pennant Sponsored Walk
9
Monday
11:00am - 2:00pm, Memorial Hall
Contact Club: Boccia
10
Tuesday
7:30pm - 10:00am, Memorial Hall
Short Mat Bowls
11
Wednesday
1:00pm - 4:00pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Snooker
11
Wednesday
6:30pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Snooker: Match
11
Wednesday
7:00pm, Memorial Hall
Women's Institute: Japanese ink painting (Mike Spooner)
15
Sunday
6:30pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Snooker
16
Monday
11:00am - 2:00pm, Memorial Hall
Contact Club
17
Tuesday
7:00pm, Memorial Hall (Library)
Community Council: Meeting
17
Tuesday
7:30pm - 10:00am, Memorial Hall
Short Mat Bowls
18
Wednesday
6:30pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Snooker
19
Thursday
7:00pm - 9:00pm, Memorial Hall
Clwb Gwanwr
22
Sunday
6:30pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Snooker
23
Monday
11:00am - 2:00pm, Memorial Hall
Contact Club: Boccia
24
Tuesday
7:30pm - 10:00am, Memorial Hall
Short Mat Bowls
25
Wednesday
1:00pm - 4:00pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Snooker
25
Wednesday
6:30pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Snooker: Match
29
Sunday
6:30pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Snooker
30
Monday
11:00am - 2:00pm, Memorial Hall
Contact Club: Bingo
31
Tuesday
9:00am - 4:30pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Craft Club
31
Tuesday
7:30pm - 10:00am, Memorial Hall
Short Mat Bowls
November 2017
5
Sunday
6:30pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Snooker
6
Monday
11:00am - 2:00pm, Memorial Hall
Contact Club: Boccia
6
Monday
6:30pm - 7:30pm, Memorial Hall
Entertainments Committee: Meeting
7
Tuesday
2:00pm - 4:00pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Craft Club
7
Tuesday
7:30pm - 10:00am, Memorial Hall
Short Mat Bowls
8
Wednesday
1:00pm - 4:00pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Snooker
8
Wednesday
7:00pm, Memorial Hall
Women's Institute: Physiotherapy (Julie Lloyd Evans)
25
Saturday
1:00pm - 4:00pm, Memorial Hall (Berwyn Room)
Snooker
December 2017
13
Wednesday
7:00pm, Memorial Hall
Women's Institute: Burns and Plastics, by retired naval nurse Lieutenant Commander Vic Graham