Memorial Hall diary
January 2020
27
Monday
11:00am - 2:00pm
Contact Club: Music
27
Monday
7:30pm
Bowling Club
31
Friday
9:15am - 10:45am
Yoga with Paula
February 2020
3
Monday
11:00am - 2:00pm
Clwb y Cwm (The Valley Club)
3
Monday
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Hall Committee: Meeting
4
Tuesday
10:00am - 11:30am
Ti a fi
4
Tuesday
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Craft Club
6
Thursday
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Table Tennis Club
7
Friday
9:15am - 10:45am
Yoga with Paula
8
Saturday
1:00pm
Entertainments Committee: Senior Citizens' lunch - Click for details
10
Monday
11:00am - 2:00pm
Contact Club
11
Tuesday
10:00am - 11:30am
Ti a fi
12
Wednesday
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Women's Institute: Andrew Hall (Air Ambulance)
13
Thursday
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Table Tennis Club
14
Friday
9:15am - 10:45am
Yoga with Paula
15
Saturday
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Council: Surgery
17
Monday
11:00am - 2:00pm
Clwb y Cwm (The Valley Club)
18
Tuesday
7:30pm
Community Council: Meeting
20
Thursday
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Table Tennis Club
24
Monday
11:00am - 2:00pm
Contact Club: Bingo
25
Tuesday
10:00am - 11:30am
Ti a fi
28
Friday
9:15am - 10:45am
Yoga with Paula
March 2020
2
Monday
11:00am - 2:00pm
Clwb y Cwm (The Valley Club)
3
Tuesday
10:00am - 11:30am
Ti a fi
3
Tuesday
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Craft Club
5
Thursday
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Table Tennis Club
6
Friday
9:15am - 10:45am
Yoga with Paula
9
Monday
11:00am - 2:00pm
Contact Club
10
Tuesday
10:00am - 11:30am
Ti a fi
11
Wednesday
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Women's Institute: Dave Moore (Canal Boat Art)
12
Thursday
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Table Tennis Club
13
Friday
9:15am - 10:45am
Yoga with Paula
16
Monday
11:00am - 2:00pm
Clwb y Cwm (The Valley Club)
17
Tuesday
7:30pm
Community Council: Meeting
April 2020
8
Wednesday
7:00pm
Women's Institute: Bethan Smith-Davies (Dance)
May 2020
13
Wednesday
7:00pm
Women's Institute: Open Evening
June 2020
10
Wednesday
7:00pm
Women's Institute: Christine Brown (Anecdotes & Stories)
July 2020
8
Wednesday
7:00pm
Women's Institute: Natalie Morris (Herbalist)
September 2020
9
Wednesday
7:00pm
Women's Institute: Anne Hill (Needle Felting)
October 2020
14
Wednesday
7:00pm
Women's Institute: Maggie Parker (Clock Faces – History)
November 2020
11
Wednesday
7:00pm
Women's Institute: Sarah Gathercole (Art – Fabulous Feasting)
December 2020
9
Wednesday
7:00pm
Women's Institute: Rob Broome (Candle Table Decoration)
11
Friday
7:00pm
Women's Institute: Christmas Show
12
Saturday
7:00pm
Women's Institute: Christmas Show